BTC CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 06TH OCTOBER 2019

 

THE BULL TERRIER CLUB

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 06th OCTOBER 2019

JUDGE: MS MARY REMER (BANBURY BEDROCK)

 

DCC: OLLIEBRAD SOME MIGHT SAY
(MR D PARKINGTON)

     RDCC: BILBOEN GREAT DRAGON SPY
(MISS & MR S & M FOSTER & BICKER)

           BCC/BIS: TEIRWGWYN VOODOO DOLL
(MR & MISS M & A DODD & ROWLANDS)

               RBCC: RAGNAROK BACK IN BLACK FROM POLANCA (3)
(MISS L & MR T SHEPPARD & HOWES) 

                     BP:  GORGEOULICIOUS QUENTINHILL BUTEO
                   (MS JOANNA SZEWCZYK)

 

 

Puppy Dog Entries 1 Absentees 0
1st TILLEAH BRILLIANT DISGUISE (MRS T MOORE)

Junior Dog Entries 2 Absentees 0
1st JAVARKE AESIR (MR D IGO)
2nd TAWNBARR BATTLESTAR (MESSRS F & E & MRS J  DYSON)

Novice Dog Entries 1 Absentees 0
1st YOSHI KAWAII (MISS E J  MEDLAM)

Post Graduate Dog Entries 8 Absentees 2
1st UKUSA HEADSTRONG (MR & MRS A W N & J T  HALL)
2nd BULLYON ABOVE MEASURE ( I & S BROTHERTON & SWANN)
3rd BLUEPOINT PATCHOGUE (MR & MRS M & A DODD)
Res DIKRAM DEVILS DEAL (MR & MRS M & D LITTLEFAIR)
VHC MOSTAHBULL BOTH BARRELS (MR & MRS R J & A THOMAS)

Limit Dog Entries 11 Absentees 4
1st NEVERLAND DEVILS OWN (MRS D  Y GODSALL)
2nd VETSBULLIES KEEP A KNOCKIN’ INTO MEGAVILLE (MR & MRS P & A BLAIR)
3rd MOONFLOWER TUMEN OF KARMARA (IMP HUN) (MRS & MR R & T KARTA-WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS)
Res ELLAKRU ITS ALL ABOUT ME (MR & MISS D & G GAUSDEN & LADE)
VHC AFANBULL GORGEOUS GEORGE (MISS & MR D & N SARICH & LEWIS)

Open Dog Entries 15 Absentees 6
1st OLLIEBRAD SOME MIGHT SAY (MR D PARKINGTON) DCC
2nd BILBOEN GREAT DRAGONS SPY (MISS & MR S & M FOSTER & BICKER) 
RDCC
3rd CH SELBULLIE DARK SIDE OF BLAZINBULLYS (MR & MRS S & R MATHISON)
Res CHAVEZ DIABELSKIE A WIDGET’S BULL AT KATROYDEN (IMP POL) (MR L MURPHY)
VHC UNIONBUL’S HOT DIAMOND (MRS J M TURPIN)

Veteran Dog Entries 2 Absentees 0
1st RAGNAROK BALDER AT POLANCA (MISS & MR L & T SHEPPARD & HOWES)

Puppy Bitch Entries 6 Absentees 3
1st GORGEOULICIOUS QUENTINHILL BUTEO (MS JOANNA SZEWCZYK) BP
2nd NUTSBREED BALA (IMP SRB) (MR N SOLEYMAN)
3rd BULLBAREZZ WINONA (MR A BARNETT)

Junior Bitch Entries 7 Absentees 3
1st TAWNBARR DIAMOND ICE DRAGON AVEC SHERRYWELLS (MISS S WELSBY)
2nd DENERIAN DRAGONS QUEEN AT GROUNDWORX (MR & MISS C & N WEST & JONES)
3rd KENAITEEN RUSTY NAIL FOR AFANBULL (MR J W SHEEHY)
Res CROESYBULLYS WHITE SILVER DIXIE (MR & MRS C THOMAS)

Novice Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 1
1st NAEJEKIM ALDHIBAIN (MISS E J  MEDLAM)

Post Graduate Bitch Entries 8 Absentees 2
1st TEIRWGWYN VOODOO DOLL (MR & MRS M & A DODD) BCC BIS
2nd UKUSA EXXTRAVAGANT (MR & MRS R & H SAUNDERS)
3rd TULSADOOM NINKI NANKA (MR & MRS D & T WESTWOOD)
Res MOSTAHBULL MOONSHINE (MR & MRS R & A THOMAS)
VHC TOPFUEL ROSE GOLD (MR & MRS P & A RICHMOND BROUGH)

Limit Bitch Entries 12 Absentees 3
1st BULLYON PIX OF THE MEASURE AT LUCYJAJO (MR J R KENNA)
2nd BULLYPINS LA CREOLE (MR & MRS A & M LLEWELLYN)
3rd SERENBULL SOUL ANGEL (MRS & MISS & MISS S & K & L NISBET & KELLY & KELLY)
Res VILLENSIA VIRTUOSO (MISS L VILLENSIA)
VHC SPARTIATE DEVILS VISION (MR & MRS D A & S M HACKETT)

Open Bitch Entries 10 Absentees 4
1st RAGNAROK BACK IN BLACK FROM POLANCA (MISS & MR L & T SHEPPARD & HOWES) 
RBCC
2nd BILBOEN HARLEE QUINN (MR & MRS J & A YOUNG)
3rd BULLYON ABSOLUTE MEASURE AT COPABULL (MR & MRS & MR & MRS M & J & P & C PHILLIPS  & BUSSON)
Res NAPIER’S LABOUR OF LOVE FROM MEGAVILLE (MR & MRS P & A BLAIR)
VHC BLAZINBULLYS BONNIE LASS (MS & MR M & T ADEY-MCCONNELL & MCCONNELL)

Veteran Bitch Entries 1 Absentees 0
1st ROMAGNA RUMOUR HAS IT (MR & MRS M & Y MORGANS)

BTC OPEN SHOW 19th MAY 2019 & BRICKTOPS COMPETITION

The Bull Terrier Club Open Show

Sunday 19thMay 2019

Judge: Mr Shaun Mathison (Blazinbullys)

 

BIS:   AFANBULL GORGEOUS GEORGE

RBIS:  TAWNBARR DIAMOND ICE DRAGON AVEC SHERRYWELLS

BOS:   TAWNBARR DIAMOND ICE DRAGON AVEC SHERRYWELLS

BP:  GOLITHA PURSUING THE DREAM 

 

Puppy Dog     Entries: 3   Absentees: 2

1st  Ollibrad Supersonic    

 

Junior Dog    Entries: 6   Absentees: 1

1st  Ollibrad Some Might Say

2ndChavez Diabelskie A widgea Bull at Katroyden

3rdMostahbull Both Barrels

RES: Dikram Devils Deal

VHC: Ragnarok Ne Ne Na Na Na Nu Nu

 

Novice Dog     Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st    Tulsadoom Scroobious

 

 

Limit Dog     Entries: 3    Absentees: 0

1st  Coolbuls Kingston Town at Krawen
2nd  Spartiate Picasso

3rdOlympusbulys  Thorien Luck

 

Open Dog     Entries: 4    Absentees: 2

1st Afanbull Gorgeous George  BD BIS

2ndNeverlands Devils Own

3rd Bluepoint Patchogue

Veteran Dog or Bitch

Entries: 1    Absentees: 1

 

Puppy Bitch     Entries: 3    Absentees: 2

1st  Golitha Pursuing the Dream    BP  

 

Junior Bitch      Entries: 8    Absentees: 2

1st  Tawnbarr Diamond Ice Dragon Avec Sherrywells  BB BOS

2ndJavarke Joie De Vivire

3rdKrawen Sugar Dumpling

RES: Mostahbull Moonshine

VHC:  Ukusa Symphony 

 

Novice Bitch     Entries: 3    Absentees: 2

1st  Rubbise Eleonora 

 

Limit Bitch     Entries: 5    Absentees:  1

1st  Funkaidellix’s Gold Dawn
2nd Villensia Virtuoso
3rd   Ukusa Exxtravagant

RES: Koellen Miss Moneypenny

 

Open Bitch     Entries: 4      Absentees: 1

1st Unionbulls Miss Saigon of Astasia
2nd  Teirwgwyn Voodoo Doll

3rd  Bilboen Harlee Quinn

 

 

The ‘Bricktops’ Competition

Judges: Mr W & Mrs C Lambert (Caliber)

 

The following teams competed in The ‘Bricktops’ Competition:

 

EAST ANGLIAN BULL TERRIER CLUB

Dog Under 24 Months                                            Bitch Under 24 Months

                                                                                       Ukusa Exxtravagant

Dog Over 24 Months                                              Bitch Over 24 Months

Coolbuls Kingston Town at Krawen                         Bilboen Harlee Quinn  

 

NOTTS AND DERBY BULL TERRIER CLUB

Dog Under 24 Months                                            Bitch Under 24 Months

Dikram Devils Deal             Tawnbarrr Diamond Ice Dragon Avec Sherrywells 

Dog Over 24 Months                                              Bitch Over 24 Months

Spartiate Picasso                                                   Villensia Virtuoso

 

SOUTH EASTERN COUNTIES BULL TERRIER CLUB

Dog Under 24 months                                           Bitch Under 24 months

Ragnarok Ne Ne Na Na Na Nu Nu                          Ukusa Symphony                          

Dog Over 24 Months                                              Bitch Over 24 Months

Olympusbulys Thoren Luck                                    Koellen Miss Moneypenny

 

BULL TERRIER CLUB OF WALES

Dog Under 24 Months                                            Bitch Under 24 Months

Afanbull Gorgeous George                                     Mostahbull Moonshine

Dog Over 24 Months                                              Bitch Over 24 Months

Neverland Devils Own                                            Teirwgwyn Voodoo Doll

 

 

The Overall Winners were the team from Bull Terrier Club of Wales

 

The Bull Terrier Club Committee would like to Congratulate Bull Terrier Club of Wales on their win and thank all the clubs and their teams who participated in the competition.

WELL DONE EVERYONE!!

LOOKING FORWARD TO SEEING YOU ALL AGAIN SAME PLACE, SAME TIME NEXT YEAR…. REMEMBER YOU HAVE TO BE IN IT TO WIN IT!!

 

BTC OPEN SHOW 23rd FEBRUARY 2019

 

THE BULL TERRIER CLUB

OPEN SHOW 23rdFEBRUARY 2019

JUDGE: MR HANS KONINGS (KINGSFARM)

 

BIS:   Bilboen Dragons Spy

BOS:   Unionbulls Miss Saigon of Astasia

BP:   Bluepoint Kittiwake

 

Puppy Dog (8 entries  0 absent)

1st Ollibrad Some Might Say

2nd Javarke Aesir

3rd Ollibrad Supersonic

Junior dog (6 entries  0 absent)

1st Mostahbull Both Barrells

2nd Unfailling Ocean View

3rd Garnata Alvejud Elton

Yearling dog (3 entries  1 absent)

1st Bluepoint Patchoque

2nd Garnata Alvejud Elton

Post Graduate Dog (7 entries 1 absent)

1stAfanbull Gorgeous George    RBIS

2ndUkusa Hayabusa at Groundworx

3rdTulsadoom Kabukimono

Limit Dog (8 entres 1 absent)

1stBusta Rhymes Let’s Go Party

2ndEllakru Its All About Me

3rd Templar Rasels Bull

Open dog (9 entries  0 absent)

1st Bilboen Great Dragons Spy BDBIS

2nd Ch. Teirwgwyn White Chaos Svk

3rd Fr. Unfailling Moulin Rouge

Veteran Dog or Bitch (4 entries 3 absent)

1st Dikrams Black Magic at Rabram

Puppy Bitch (14 entries 0 absent)

1st Bluepoint Kittiwake    BP

2nd Mostahbull Moonshine

3rd Unfailling Over Friend-like

.Junior Bitch (12 entries 2 absent)

1st Ophelia of Fortune Provokacija

2nd Krawen Sugar Dumpling

3rd Ice Court L’extase

Yearling Bitch (5 entries 0 absent)

1st Tulsadoom Ninki Nanka

2nd Blazinbullys Lady of Light

3rd Garnata Alvejud Estela

Post Graduate Bitch (5 entries 0 absent)

1st Unionbulls Miss Saigon of Astasia    BB BOS

2nd Blazinbullys Bonnie Lass

3rd Rubbise Eleonora

Limit Bitch (8 entries 0 absent)

1st Bullypins La Creole

2nd Blazinbullys Sweet Surprise 

Open Bitch (8 entries 1 absent)

1stGib Trick or Treat My Highland Lassie O   RBB

2nd Belladonna Kmk Era Teriera

3rd Victory Rasels Bull

 

 

MINIATURE BULL TERRIER CRITIQUE

JUDGE – DANNY MCGREGOR (MERLINDAN)

 

BOB:  Uncle Sam At Bullyview The Warrior

    BOS:  Lafenice Hiacynth Bucket of Bullyon

    BP:  Dofro Stormbreaker Warbonnet

 

 

PUPPY DOG (1 entry)

1stHearne Dofro Stormbreaker Warbonnet BP & RBD

YEARLING DOG (4 entries)

1stYoung’s Uncle Sam At Bullyview. BD & BOB

2nd Harper’s Chattanooba Choo Choo Aedestaurum

3rd Temporao’s Viriatusbull Lusitaniae Endovelico

POST GRADUATE DOG (2 entries)

1stTemporao’s Viriatusbull Lusitaniae Endovelico

2ndToth’s Pannonszepe Mini Diego

OPEN DOG (4 entries 1 Absent)

1STLewis’ Lafenice Joey Tribiani

2ndStryszak’s Bullinvictus Apollo

3rdToth’s Pannonszepe Mini Diego

PUPPY BITCH (4 entries)

1STNidecki & Zevalde’s Terrigan Love potion. BPB

2ndLewis’ Aminirumpus Back In A Minute

3rdBartkowiak’s Vice Versa Vigorous of Vladei Araish

YEARLING BITCH (3 – 1 absent)

1stPhillips Lafenice Hiacynth Bucket of Bullyon BOS

2NDTemporao’s Viriatusbull Lusitaniae Trebaruna

POST GRADUATE BITCH (6 entries)

1stNidecki’s Terrigan Love Potion

2ndViriatusbull Lusitaniae Trebaruna

3rdHeard’s Louwab Frau Perchta

OPEN BITCH (2)

1STCirtica’s Int. Ch. Infinity Romance Demidreams. RBB

2ndNidecki’s Terrigan Love Potion

BTC OPEN SHOW AND SPECIAL AWARDS CLASSES 07TH OCTOBER 2018

 

THE BULL TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW 
7TH OCTOBER 2018
JUDGE: Ms E. WILSON (ALIZARIN)

 

 

BIS: TEIRWGWYN VOODOO DOLL

BOS: UKUSA HAYABUSA AT GROUNDWORX

 

 

Special Beginners Dog Entries 0 Absentees 0

 

Puppy Dog Entries 2 Absentees 1
1st MOSTAHBULL BOTH BARRELS (MR & MRS R & A THOMAS)

 

Junior Dog Entries 2 Absentees 0
1st UKUSAHAYABUSA AT GROUNDWORX (MR & MISS C & N WEST & JONES) BD
2nd AFANBULL GORGEOUS GEORGE (DONNA SARIAGE)

 

Novice Dog Entries 3 Absentees 3

 

Open Dog Entries 2 Absentees 2

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch Entries 4 Absentees 3

1st LOUKA GONE RACIN schm (MISS E PULLEN)RBD.

 

Special Beginners Bitch Entries 1 Absentees 1

 

Puppy Bitch Entries 0 Absentees 0

 

Junior Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 0
1st BLAZINBULLYS SWEET SURPRISE (MISS E PULLEN)
2nd BLAZINBULLYS BONNIE LASS (MS & MR M & T ADEY-MCCONNELL & MCCONNELL)

 

Novice Bitch Entries 4 Absentees 3
1st VILLENSIA VIRTUOSO (MISS L VILLENSIA) RBB

 

Open Bitch Entries 8 Absentees 5
1st TEIRWGWYN VOODOO DOLL (MR & MISS M & A DODD & ROWLANDS)BB BIS 
2nd SPARTIATE DEVILS VISION (MR & MRS D A & S M HACKETT)
3rd ROMAGNA RUMOUR HAS IT (MR & MRS M & Y MORGANS)

 

Special Brood Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 2

 

 

THE BULL TERRIER CLUB SPECIAL AWARDS CLASSES
7TH OCTOBER 2018
JUDGE: MISS NAOMI RAMSHAW

 

Class 13, SPECIAL AWARD JUNIOR DOG OR BITCH. 1 (0)

1st Blazinbully’s Sweet Surprise

Class 14, SPECIAL AWARD POST GRADUATE DOG OR BITCH. 3 (2)

1st Villensia Virtuoso

Class 15, SPECIAL AWARD OPEN DOG OR BITCH. 7 (3)

1st Spartiate Devils Vision

2nd Teirwgwyn Voodoo Doll

3rd Romagna Rumour Has It

BTC OPEN SHOW 13TH MAY 2018

 

THE BULL TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW 

13TH MAY 2018

JUDGE: MR JASON SHEEHY (AFANBULL)

 

BIS BOWMOUNTBULL BLACK KNIGHT AT BLUEPOINT

BOS UKUSA HELLACIOUS

BP BLUEPOINT SUB ZERO

 

Puppy Dog Entries 4 Absentees 0

1st BLUEPOINT SUB ZERO (MR & MISS D & L HULME & DODGSON) BP RBD

2nd UKUSA HAYABUSA AT GROUNDWORX (MR & MISS C & N WEST & JONES)

3rd NEVERLAND DEVILS OWN (MRS D Y GODSALL)

Res BULLYVIEW GANGLAND BOY (MRS Z RUSHFIRTH)

 

Junior Dog Entries 2 Absentees 1

1st TULSADOOM SCROOBIUS PIP (MR & MRS D & T WESTWOOD)

 

Novice Dog Entries 3 Absentees 0

1st CIGANO DEEP COURAGE OF KEOBULL (MR A KEOGH)

2nd SPARTIATE DEVILS JOKER (MR & MRS D A & S M HACKETT)

3rd CASTORBULL DARK BEFORE DAWN (MISS & MR G & P NADOLSKI & LIDDLE)

 

Limit Dog Entries 7 Absentees 0

1st UKUSA HELLACIOUS (MR & MRS R & E MUNDY) BD

2nd DITON DERRINGER (MR & MRS A J & D B MCCANN)

3rd COOLBULS KINGSTON TOWN AT KRAWEN (MR & MRS S J & K J BROWN)

Res BULLYVIEW DRESS TO IMPRESS (MR R BAKEWELL)

VHC CASTORBULL DARK BEFORE DAWN (MISS & MR G & P NADOLSKI & LIDDLE)

 

Open Dog Entries 4 Absentees 1

1st  CIGANO DEEP COURAGE OF KEOBULL (MR A KEOGH)

2nd COOLBULS KINGSTON TOWN AT KRAWEN (MR & MRS S J & K J BROWN)

3rd  CASTORBULL DARK BEFORE DAWN (MISS & MR G & P NADOLSKI & LIDDLE)

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch Entries 1 Absentees 1

 

Puppy Bitch Entries 5 Absentees 2

1st GARTHYBULL LIBERTY GIRL (MR & MRS G & E JOHN)

2nd TULSADOOM NINKI NANKA (MR & MRS D & TWESTWOOD)

3rd DAZLIN SUPERSTITION AT KATROYDEN (MR L MURPHY)

 

Junior Bitch Entries 6 Absentees 1

1st NORDBULL NAUGHTY N’NICE AT ZABAKROL (MR L ZABINSKI)

2nd LA PERLA WARBONNET (MR & MRS I & J ROUGHTON)

3rd VILLENSIA VIRTUOSO (MISS L VILLENSIA)

Res DAZLIN CLASSY LADY (MRS SIAN BECKINSALE)

VHC TEIRGWYN VOODOO DOLL

 

Novice Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 1

1st TULSADOOM LORNA BOW (MR & MRS D & T WESTWOOD)

2nd KOELLEN MESSY BESSIE OF KEOBULL (MR A KEOGH)

  

Limit Bitch Entries 7 Absentees 4

1st DITON DESIREE BY UKUSA (MR & MRS G & A NEWBERRY)

2nd UKUSA FORTUITOUS AT JASNA (MR & MRS J & A GIBBS)

3rd TILLEAH GYPSY BIKER (MRS T MOORE)

 

Open Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 0

1st BOWMOUNTBULL BLACK KNIGHT AT BLUEPOINT (MISS & MR D & S HEATH & MORRIS) BB BIS

2nd HEAVEN WHITE LIGHT-FLYWEIGHT AT DITON (IMP FRA) (MR & MRS A J & D B MCCANN) RBB RBIS

 

Special Brood Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 0

1st KENQUINCE SUMMER SCOOP OF GARTHYBULL (MR & MRS G & E JOHN)

2nd TILLEAH MY BOOK OF DREAMS (MRS T MOORE)

 

BTC OPEN SHOW 24TH FEBRUARY 2018

 

THE BULL TERRIER CLUB

OPEN SHOW 24TH FEBRUARY 2018

JUDGE: MR WILLIAM LAMBERT (CALIBER)

 

BIS:   Kingsfarms Royal Design

BOS:   Julien Di Casa Sineri 


BP:   Tulsadoom Ninki Nanki

 

 

Puppy Dog (7 entries, 2 absent)

1st Godsall’s Neverland Devils Own

2nd Westwood’s Tulsadoom Scrooblus Pip

3rd Dodd and Rowland’s Bluepoint Patchogue

 

Junior dog (8, 1)

1st Sineri’s Julien Di Casa Sineri Best Dog BOS and RBIS

2nd McCann’s Diton Derring

3rd Slesarovci and Robert’s Templar Rasels Bull

 

Yearling dog (4, 1)

1st Huse’s Rebelside I’m The Superman

2nd Calisto’s Ever Lordbull Jack

3rd Huse’s Rebelside Chili Gormoi

 

Post Graduate Dog (8, 2)

1 Newman’s Pinebull at First Light

2 Scott and Sutcliffe’s Tilleah Jesse James

3 Fitzherbert Stewart and Goodwin’s Locoville Serge Blanco. 

 

Limit Dog (6, 4)

1 Chaube’s Unfailing Moulin Rouge

2 Sebastien and Phillipe’s Bilboen Go Freddie Tane

 

Open dog (8, 2)

1st Agosta’s Ita Ch Bullistorgame Jerome Le Banner Reserve Best Dog

.2nd Slesarovci and Robert’s World Ch Teirwgwyn White Chaos.

3rd Johnson’s Port Ch Javarke River Pirate. 

 

Veteran dog or Bitch (6, 2)

1st Szewczyk’s Carramba Quentinhill

2nd Robert’s Teirwgwyn Billy Boy

3rd O’Connell’s Elvroc Who Dares Wins at Koellen.

 

Puppy Bitch (10 entries, 2 absent)

1st Westwood’s Tulsadoom Ninki Nanki Best Puppy.

2nd Kelly and Nisbet’s Serenbull Soul Angel

3rd Roughton’s La Perla Warbonnet

 

.Junior Bitch (9, 3)

1st Konings and Berez’s Kingsfarms Royal Design. Best Bitch and Best in Show.

2nd West and Jones’s Irazistabull Staring Back.

3rd Saldova’s Quadrilla Daidalos 

 

Yearling Bitch (5, 1)

1st Foster and Bicker’s Bilboen Harlee Quinn.

2nd Chaube’s Unfailing My Gangsta Rock Star

3rd Saldova’s Quadrilla Daidalos

 

Post Graduate Bitch (9, 0)

1st Taccone’s Bullistorgame Cindy.. Reserve Best Bitch.

2nd Jower’s Clansman Wicked Dreamgirl

3rd Zabinski’s Nordbull Naughty N’nice at Zabarakol 

 

Limit Bitch (5, 2)

1st Morris and Heath’s Bowmountbull Black Knight at Bluepoint

2nd Filarowicz’s Quentinhil Devilicious  Disqualified by Kennel Club

2nd Karta-Williams’ Karmara Crimnal Intent

 

Open Bitch (13, 0)

1 Aranda-Parazuelo’s Trick or Treat My Highland Lassie O

2nd Kwieciak’s Pol Ch New Future Baradiel

3rd d Diaz Garrido’s Donatella De La Gran Estiripe

BTC CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 01ST OCTOBER 2017

 

THE BULL TERRIER CLUB

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 01ST OCTOBER 2017

JUDGE: MRS AMANDA YOUNG (BULLYVIEW)

 

 

DCC/BIS UKUSA DOSEQUIS

  (MR & MRS G & A NEWBERRY)

     RDCC FORTIFEYED WITH BEAUTY AT ARICON

  (MR E STANLEY)

           BCC TAWNBARR STARLIGHT

             (MESSRS F & E & MRS J DYSON)

               RBCC JAVARKE RIVER ROMANCE

               (MRS J JOHNSON)

                     BP  NORDBULL NAUGHTY ‘N’ NICE

                      (MR L ZABINSKI)

 

Puppy Dog Entries 5 Absentees 2

1st UKUSA HELLACIOUS (MR & MRS R & E MUNDY) PD

2nd DITON DERRINGER (MR & MRS A J & D B MCCANN)

3rd BESKERMENGEL GOLDEN SIRIUS (MRS K MCPHERSON)

 

Junior Dog Entries 2 Absentees 1

1st COOLBULS KINGSTON TOWN AT KRAWEN (MR & MRS S J & K J BROWN)

 

Novice Dog Entries 3 Absentees 2

1st COOLBULS KINGSTON TOWN AT KRAWEN (MR & MRS S J & K J BROWN)

 

Graduate Dog Entries 4 Absentees 1

1st UKUSA ZAIKAI (MR MARK RUDDOCK)

2nd SURPRISE ARRIVAL AT LOCOVILLE (MR & MRS R & A FITZHERBERT-STEWART)

3rd ZANKOL TWIST N’TURN (MR & MRS C & S TAYLOR)

 

Limit Dog Entries 7 Absentees 1

1st UKUSA DOSEQUIS (MR & MRS G & A NEWBERRY) DCC BOB

2nd BILBOEN FINAL CONFLICT (MISS & MR S & M FOSTER & BICKER)

3rd BRIDEN FUN LOVIN CRIMINAL AT KARMARA (MRS & MR R & T

KARTA-WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS)

Res BEEBEEMI GRANDMASTER FLASH (MISS DONNA MITCHELL)

VHC LOCOVILLE SERGE BLANCO (MRS & MR AJ & K FITZHERBERT-STEWART & GOODWIN)

 

Open Dog Entries 6 Absentees 0

1st CH FORTIFEYED WITH BEAUTY AT ARICON (MR E STANLEY) RDCC

2nd CH BROOKBULLY AVENGER (MR J EMETT)

3rd DOFRO TJURPANNA STORMRIDER (MR & MRS D & L CATILINA)

Res VETSBULLIES JESUS OF BRIDEN (MR & MRS B & D SMALLEY)

VHC UNFAILLING JACK FROST (ATCAT00772FRA) (MISS AURELLE CHAUBE)

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 0

1st CH BUSELLS BLACK MAGIC AT OUNSDALE (MR & MRS K GOODWIN)

2nd RAGNAROK BALDER AT POLANCA (MISS & MR L & T SHEPPARD & HOWES)

 

Puppy Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 2

1st NORDBULL NAUGHTY N’NICE (MR L ZABINSKI) PB/BP

 

Junior Bitch Entries 5 Absentees 2

1st TAWNBARR STARLIGHT (MESSRS F & E & MRS J DYSON) BCC

2nd BILBOEN GERSEMI (MR S PATERSON)

3rd BOWMOUNTBULL NIGHT JAR AT BLUEPOINT (MISS & MR D & S HEATH & MORRIS)

 

Novice Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 1

1st ZANKOL STAR STRIKE (MR & MRS C & S TAYLOR)

2nd DEVILS DIVA AT RIGHTSTUFF (MR & MRS C J & J WRIGHT)

 

Graduate Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 1

1st KOMERITO JLO (IMP GRC) (MRS T FLETCHER)

2nd UKUSA FORTUITOUS (MR & MRS J & A GIBBS)

 

Limit Bitch Entries 10 Absentees 4

1st JAVARKE RIVER ROMANCE (MRS J JOHNSON) RBCC

2nd BILBOEN GLOWING GODDESS (MISS & MR S & M FOSTER & BICKER)

3rd EXTROSA’S BRENDA LEE LITTLE MISS DYNAMITE AT LYDSYLL (IMP ITA) (MR S LEESLEY)

Res RAGNAROK VINTER (MR & MRS M & A TAYLOR)

VHC KAISERBULL’S TOUGH LOVE AT KARMARA (MRS & MR R & T KARTA-WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS)

 

Open Bitch Entries 4 Absentees 2

1st BRONYGARN PAPER MOON AT MOSTAHBULL (MR & MRS R J & A THOMAS)

2nd RABRAM ROLLING DEEP (MR R LEGGATT)

 

Special Brood Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 2

1st STAR VENTURE AT RIGHTSTUFF (MR & MRS C J & J WRIGHT)

BTC OPEN SHOW 14th MAY 2017

 

OPEN SHOW 

14TH MAY 2017 

JUDGE:  AUDREY TAYLOR (RAGNAROK)

 

 

BIS  BILBOEN GLOWING GODDESS
(MISS & MR S & M FOSTER & BICKER)

BOS BILBOEN GREAT DRAGONS SPY
(MISS & MR S & M FOSTER & BICKER)


BP BOWMOUNTBULL DARK NIGHT
(MR & MISS R & L BOWYER & MOUNTFORD)

 

 

Special Beginners Dog Entries 1 Absentees 0

1st WAYBULLY ANDROMEDA shc (MR & MRS K & V WAYCOTT)

 

Puppy Dog Entries 3 Absentees 1

1st UKUSA HELLACIOUS (MR R & K MUNDY)

2nd SHWNTARW PAY AS YOU EARN (MR & MRS A & D WILLIAMS)

 

Junior Dog Entries 4 Absentees 1

1st BILBOEN GREAT DRAGONS SPY (MISS & MR S & M FOSTER & BICKER) BD

2nd KARMARA’S CRIMINAL DAMAGE (MRS & MR R & T KARTA-WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS)

3rd CIGANO DEEP COURAGE (MR A KEOGH)

 

Novice Dog Entries 4 Absentees 4

 

Limit Dog Entries 5 Absentees 3

1st UKUSA ARAMIS (MR T ENGLISH) RBD

2nd BEEBEEMI GRANDMASTER FLASH (MISS DONNA MITCHELL)

 

Open Dog Entries 3 Absentees 1

1st SPARTIATE KING LEONIDAS (MR & MRS D A & S M HACKETT)

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch Entries 0 Absentees 0

1st CH KHLOLANDER KINDA MAGIC (MS M O’NEILL)

2nd MARSHELSEA TROUBLE COMING AT ROMAGNA (MRS & MRS M & Y MORGANS)

3rd STOCKLEYVIEW SOLITAIRE (MS E BRAILSFORD)

 

Special Beginners Bitch Entries 1 Absentees 0

1st WAYBULLY BLISS shcm (MR & MRS K & V WAYCOTT)

 

Puppy Bitch Entries 4 Absentees 3

1st BOWMOUNTBULL DARK NIGHT (MR & MISS R & L BOWYER & MOUNTFORD) BP

 

Junior Bitch Entries 5 Absentees 1

1st BILBOEN GLOWING GODDESS (MISS & MR S & M FOSTER & BICKER) BB BIS

2nd BEEBEEMI HIGH CLAUDIA AT BULLYVIEW (MR & MRS J & A YOUNG) RBB RBIS

3rd KARMARA’S CRIMINAL INTENT (MRS & MR R & T KARTA-WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS)

Res UNFAILLING LOST IN PARADISE FOR SERENBULL (IMP FRA) (MRS & MISS & MISS S & K & L NISBET & KELLY & KELLY)

 

Novice Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 1

1st KAISERBULL’S TOUGH LOVE AT KARMARA (MRS & MR R & T KARTA-WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS)

2nd KAISERBULL SNOW IN LOVE (MR & MRS S & A LHOMME)

 

Limit Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 2

1st JAVARKE AMARA AT OLLIEBRAD (MR & MRS M & K BRADLEY)

 

Open Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 1

1st VILLENSIA MARIA (MISS L VILLENSIA)

 

Special Brood Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 2

 

BTC OPEN SHOW 18th FEBRUARY 2017

BULL TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW
18th FEBRUARY 2017
JUDGE: MRS JOANNA PHILLIPS (BULLYON)

 

 

BOB  EKANGA CALL IT MAGIC (ATCAT01830NLD)

(MRS N GEUZE JANSEN)

BOS CLANSMANN CENTURIAN

(MR & MISS K & A JOWERS)

BP BRIDEN DIAMOND

(MR & MRS B & D SMALLEY)

 

 

Puppy Dog Entries 9 Absentees 3

1st BILBOEN GREAT DRAGONS SPY (MISS & MR S & M FOSTER & BICKER) BPD

2nd FAMILY SONG’S X MEN AT CWMDULAIS (IMP SVK) (MR & MRS D & H Hall)

3rd SHWNTARW PAY AS YOU EARN (MR D A WILLIAMS

Res BLUEPOINT TIGER LITE (MR & MRS J CARCHBAYENIN)

VHC ZANKOL TWIST N’TURN (MR & MRS C & S TAYLOR)

 

Junior Dog Entries 6 Absentees 1

1st KAMARA’S CRIMINAL DAMAGE (MRS & MR R & T KARTA-WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS)

2nd LOCOVILLE SERGE BLANCO (MRS AJ & MR K FITZHERBERT-STEWART & GOODWIN)

3rd WARHORSE LORD FLASH HEART (MR T REDMOND)

Res FUNKAIDELLIX’S JUNO’S GENERAL (MISS & MR F & K LIGHTBURN & LIGHTBURN)

VHC BULLYVIEW DRESS TO IMPRESS (MR R BAKEWELL)

 

Yearling Dog Entries 5 Absentees 0

1st CLANSMANN CENTURIAN PLAYER (MR & MISS K & A JOWERS) BD 

2nd BILBOEN FINAL CONFLICT (MISS & MR S & M FOSTER & BICKER) RBD 

3rd SURPRISE ARRIVAL AT LOCOVILLE (MR & MRS R & A FITZHERBERT-STEWART)

Res GARNATA ALVEJUD COLD STORM BIGOTES ATCAU00913ESP (MR S FERNANDEZ CANO)

VHC TILLEAH JESSEE JAMES (MISS & MR L A & S SCOTT & SUTCLIFFE)

 

Post Graduate Dog Entries 10 Absentees 4

1st UNTITLED INSANE IN THE BRAIN ATCAR00664FRA (MR & MRS LANGILLIER)

2nd BULLMARTINA INVICTUS AT MAS DE RUFA (MESSRS J & F SONSONA & CASTRO)

3rd UKUSA ZAIKAI (MR MARK RUDDOCK)

Res TULSADOOM KABUKIMONO (MR & MRS D & T WESTWOOD)

VHC ALIZARIN CARAMEL CRISP AT CHARISHALEE (MESSRS & MRS & MRS WANNOP & WILSON )

 

Limit Dog Entries 4 Absentees 0

1st BULLISTOREGAME JEROME LE BANNER (MR F AGOSTA)

2nd RUSSELL DI CASA SINERI (ATC AU0024ITA) (MR DOMENICO)

3rd UNTITLED INSANE IN THE BRIAN ATCAR00664FRA (MR & MRS LANGILLIER)

Res GARNATA ALVEJUD COLD STORM BIGOTES ATCAU00913ESP (MR S FERNANDEZ CANO)

 

Open Dog Entries 7 Absentees 1

1st TEIRWGWYN LATEST FLAME (MISS A CHAUBE)

2nd WHITE KAMIKAZE ATC AT01648ITA (MR M SINERI)

3rd BRIDEN FUN LOVING CRIMINAL AT KAMARA (MRS & MR R & T KARTA-WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS)

Res EMRED SPYMASTER (MR J HYPOLITO)

VHC LL SCREW UP INXS KMK YAKUZA ATC AS00358FRA (MR R STYBAR)

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch Entries 5 Absentees 2

1st ICE SATIN’S DESIRE AT QUENTINHILL (MR & MRS D & L CATILINA)

2nd CALIBER SILVER PLAYTED (MR & MRS W & C LAMBERT)

3rd ARAMIS VOM TELTSCHIKTURM (ATC AQ01809DEU) (MS N BACHMANN)

 

Puppy Bitch Entries 16 Absentees 1

1st BRIDEN DIAMOND (MR & MRS B & D SMALLEY) BPB

2nd BILBOEN GERSEMI (MR & MRS M & A TAYLOR)

3rd KAISERBULL’S TOUGH LOVE AT KAMARA (MRS & MR R & T KARTA-WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS)

Res MISS DIVINE OF BLAZINBULLYS (MR & MRS R & S MATHISON)

VHC KAISERBULL SNOW IN LOVE (MR & MRS S & A LHOMME)

 

Junior Bitch Entries 5 Absentees 1

1st HEAVEN WHITE LIGHT-FLYWEIGHT AT DITON (IMP FRA) (MR & MRS A J & D B MCCANN)

2nd Donatella De La Gran Estirpe (ATCAT03014ESP)(MR & MS R & L DIAZ & SUAREZ

3rd KOMERITO JLO (IMPGRC) (MR & MRS M & T FLETCHER)

Res KAMARA’S CRIMINAL INTENT (MRS & MR R & T KARTA-WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS)

 

Yearling Bitch Entries 6 Absentees 1

1st QUENTINHILL DEVILICIOUS (MS & MRS J & M SZEWCZYK & FILAROWICZ)

2nd RAGNAROK VINTER (MR & MRS M & A TAYLOR)

3rd MIINROC LOVE BUG (MISS F MILLS)

Res UNFAILLING LOST IN PARADISE FOR SERENBULL (IMP FRA) (MRS & MISS & MISS S & K & L NISBET & KELLY & KELLY)

VHC ALIZARIN CHERRY CHEESECAKE (MS E WILSON)

 

Post Graduate Bitch Entries 4 Absentees 0

1st EXTROSA’S BRENDA LEE LITTLE MISS DYNAMITE AT LYDSYLL (IMP ITA) (MR S LEESLEY)

2nd EMRED DEVILS JAZZ (MR & MRS J & N MESKOVSKA & MESKOVSKIS)

3rd TULSADOOM FORTY ELEPHANTS (MR & MRS D & T WESTWOOD)

Res UNIONBUL’S CATCHING FIRE (MR N OLDMEADOW)

 

Limit Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 1

1st CRAMBULLY JEWEL WHITE (ATCAT03007FRA)(MR A NAJAR) RBB

 

Open Bitch Entries 8 Absentees 1

1st EKANGA CALL IT MAGIC (ATCAT01830NLD) (MRS N GEUZE JANSEN) BB BOB

2nd CRAMBULLY JEWEL WHITE (ATCAT03007FRA) (MR A NAJAR)

3rd NEW FUTURE BARADIEL (ATCAU00738POL) (MR & MRS R & K STYBAR & ROLESKA)

Res EXTROSA’S MARIA CALLAS (ATCAT00656ITA) (MR D TUFFANELLI)

VHC UNFAILLING

BTC OPEN SHOW 02nd OCTOBER 2016

BULL TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW
02nd OCTOBER 2016
JUDGE: MICHAEL CHAPMAN (
INVERSU)

BIS HEAVEN WHITE LIGHT-FLYWEIGHT AT DITON (IMP FRA)
       (MR & MRS A J & D B MCCANN)
BOS BULLYON DEVILS MEASURE (MR & MRS M B PHILLIPS)
BP UKUSA FIASCO (RUDDOCK AND CASTRE)

 

 

Special Beginners Dog Entries 0 Absentees 0

 

Puppy Dog Entries 1 Absentees 0
1st SURPRISE ARRIVAL AT LOCOVILLE (MR & MRS R & A FITZHERBERT-STEWART)

 

Junior Dog Entries 3 Absentees 1
1st ALIZARIN CARAMEL CRISP AT CHARISHALEE (MESSRS & MRS & MRS WANNOP & WILSON )
2nd PAINTED WARRIOR VON DER ALTEN VESTE (ATCAT01210DEU) (CLAUDIA GASE)

 

Novice Dog Entries 0 Absentees 0
1st SPARTIATE KING LEONIDAS (MR & MRS D A & S M HACKETT) RBD
2nd TULSADOOM KABUKIMONO (MR & MRS D & T WESTWOOD)

 

Limit Dog Entries 0 Absentees 0

 

Open Dog Entries 2 Absentees 1
1st BULLYON DEVILS MEASURE (MR & MRS M B PHILLIPS) BD

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 2
1st CH TERJO’S ABRACADABRA (MR & MRS T HYLANDS)

 

Special Beginners Dog Entries 1 Absentees 1

 

Puppy Bitch Entries 5 Absentees 4
1st UKUSA FIASCO (RUDDOCK AND CASTRE) BP RBB

 

Junior Bitch Entries 4 Absentees 1
1st HEAVEN WHITE LIGHT-FLYWEIGHT AT DITON (IMP FRA) (MR & MRS A J & D B MCCANN) BB BIS
2nd KOMERITO JLO (IMPGRC) (MR & MRS M & T FLETCHER)
3rd EXTROSAS BRENDA LEE LITTLE MISS DYNAMITE AT LYDSYLL (IMP ITA) ( SCOTT & LAURA LEESLEY & BRYANT)

 

Novice Bitch Entries 0 Absentees 0

 

 

Limit Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 2

 

 

Open Bitch Entries 7 Absentees 5
1st STOCKLEYVIEW SOLITAIRE (MS E BRAILSFORD)
2nd FAIRYTALE VON SAALEWIESEN (ATCAT01563DEU) (CLAUDIA GASE)

 

Special Brood Bitch Entries 0 Absentees 0

 

BTC OPEN SHOW 15th MAY 2016

BULL TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW
15th MAY  2016
JUDGE:  KEVIN AHERNE (CONRENIAM)

BIS: RABRAM ROCK STAR (MR R. LEGGETT)
BOS: RABRAM ROLLING DEEP (MR R. LEGGETT)
BP: DEVERCLIFFT BIG TONTO (MR CLIFFT)

 

Special Beginners Dog Entries 2 Absentees 1
1ST DEVERCLIFFT BULLY BOY (MR CLIFFT)

 

Puppy Dog Entries 2Absentees 0
1st DEVERCLIFFT BIG TONTO (MR CLIFFT) BP
2nd TILLEAH JESSEE JAMES (MISS LAURA SCOTT)

 

Junior Dog Entries 7 Absentees 2
1st RABRAM ROCK STAR (MR R. LEGGETT) BD BIS
2nd ALIZARIN CARAMEL CRISP AT CHARISHALEE (MRS & MESSRS, MS P.C.L. & E WANNOP & WILSON) RBD
3rd BEEBEEMI GRANDMASTER FLASH (D. MITCHELL)

 

Novice Dog Entries 1 Absentees 1

 

Post Graduate Dog Entries 3 Absentees 0
1st EMRED DOUBLE DEALER (MR & MRS D & J LISTER)
2nd TULSADOOM KABUKIMONO (MR & MRS D & T WESTWOOD)
3rd TILLEAH TOUGHER THAN THE REST (MRS T MOORE)

 

Limit Dog Entries 1 Absentees 1

 

Open Dog Entries 4 Absentees 2
1st BROKEN ARROWS PEAKY BLINDER AT TULSADOOM (MR & MRS D & T WESTWOOD)
2nd BULLYONS SPECIAL MEASURE (MR & MRS M & J PHILLIPS) 

 

Special Beginners Bitch Entries 4 Absetees 1
1st JAVARKE PERSEPHONE (MRS J. GODDARD)
2ND UKUSA EFFUSIVE (MRS C. WILLIAMS)
3RD UNIONBULS’ CATCHING FIRE (MR N. OLDMEADOW)

 

Puppy Bitch Entries 1 Absentees 0
1ST TILLEAH GYPSY BIKER (MR T. MOORE) PB

 

Junior Bitch Entries 7 Absentees 1
1st RABRAM ROLLING DEEP (MR R. LEGGETT) BB BOS
2ND ALIZARIN CHERRY CHEESECAKE (MS E.WILSON)
3RD ABENAKI SNO DANCER INTO LARONBELLE (MISS A. GARDNER & MR A. TWYMAN)
RES JAVARKE PERSEPHONE (MRS J GODDARD)

 

Novice Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 0
1ST JAVARKE PERSEPHONE (MRS J. GODDARD)
2ND KELLRAYSE PANDORAS BOX (MS E. OGDEN)
3RD UNIONBUL’S CATCHING FIRE (MR N/OLDMEADOW)

 

Post Graduate Bitch Entries 6 Absentees 3
1ST TULSAOOM FORTY ELEPHANTS (MR D &MRS T WESTWOOD)
2ND TILLEAH MY BOOK OF DREAMS (MRS T. MOORE)
3RD KELLRAYES PANDORAS BOX (MS E. OGDEN)

 

Limit Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 1
1st DIKRAM TRIBAL MAGIC (MR M & MRS D LITTLEFAIR) RBB

 

Open Bitch Entries 4 Absentees 2
1st IRAZISTABULL STAR OF ATHENA (MR D.P McDONAGH
& MISS S. McLEISH)
2ND KELLRAYSE PANDORAS BOX (MS E OGDEN)

BTC OPEN SHOW 20TH FEBRUARY 2016

JUDGE SHERRIL GOODWIN (SPITEWINTER)

BIS: MEGAVILLES RECKLESS(MR & MRS P & A BLAIR)
BOS: QUENTINHILL QUEEN OF HEARTS AT OLOKUM (D & A CATILINA & UTRERA HERRERA)
BP: NEAPOLITAN BULL BLAZE OF GLORY FOR BLAZINBULLYS (IMP ITA)(MR & MRS R & S MATHISON)
Puppy Dog Entries 6 Absentees 0
1st CLANSMANN CENTURIAN PLAYER (MR & MISS K & A JOWERS) BPD
2nd GOLDEN LUCKY BEAR FROM PANGOR FAMILY AT BILBOEN NAF (IMP SVK) (MISS & MR S & M FOSTER & BICKER)
3rd TILLEAH JESSEE JAMES (MISS LAURA SCOTT)
Res SPECIAL DELIVERY WILDEST THING (ATCAS02064NLD) (VAN DE BUNT & VAN DER VOOT)
VHC SANDI BULLIES DIVINE ARCHITECT BUILDON (MR & MRS M W & D M MARLES)
Junior Dog Entries 7 Absentees 2
1st MEGAVILLES RECKLESS (MR & MRS P & A BLAIR) BD BIS
2nd UNFAILLING JACK FROST (A CHAUBE)
3rd RABRAM ROCK STAR (MR R LEGGATT)
Res THUD AND CUDDLE’S JAMES ELLROY (ATCAT00472FRA) ( STEPHANE MOULIS)
VHC SERENBULL BUFFALO SOLDIER (MRS & MISS & MISS S & K & L NISBET & KELLY & KELLY)
Maiden Dog Entries 2 Absentees 0
1st TULSADOOM KABUKIMONO (MR & MRS D & T WESTWOOD)
2nd THUD AND CUDDLES I FEEL GOOD IN ACTION (ATCAR00487FRA) ( STEPHANE MOULIS)
Novice Dog Entries 2 Absentees 0
1st UKUSA ZAIKAI (MR & MISS M & R RUDDOCK & CASTREY)
2nd BULLBRAND SEVEN KINGDOMS (MRS L & J LOVEGROVE-FOWLER)
Post Graduate Dog Entries 4 Absentees 0
1st BULLYON DEVILS MEASURE (MR & MRS M B PHILLIPS)
2nd RIGHTSTUFF REVELATION (MR & MRS C J & J WRIGHT)
3rd TILLEAH TOUGHER THAN THE REST (MRS T MOORE)
Res CHARMING KING (MISS J D MOORE)
Limit Dog Entries 7 Absentees 0
1st IRONBULLGLADIATORS SMAUG (ATCAS021459ITA) (LAURENCE BENETTI)
2nd ZAPPY ZACK TIMAR (ATCAS01325POL) (MRS A JASTRZEBSKA)
3rd TAYLAJAY GAME ON ( D & K MACKIN & CORBETT)
Res SPARTIATE KING LEONIDAS (MR & MRS D A & S M HACKETT)
VHC WALKING ON THE MOON (ATCAS00813ITA) (RONNIE STORTINI)
Open Dog Entries 13 Absentees 0
1st DAEDALUS OF LAELAPS (ATCAR01857NLD) (MRS L H CUPR) RBD RBIS
2nd CH PACHITO DI CASA SINERI (ATCAS01197ITA) (MR MICHELE SINERI)
3rd FAT BOY VOM TELTSCHIKTURM (ATCAS01722DEU) (MRS NICOLE BACHMANN)
Res IRONBULL GLADIATORS DOMINATION (ATCAS00114ITA) (MR LUCA PACCHERA)
VHC DUT CH SPECIAL DELIVERY YVES (ATC9350342NED) (MR L K VAN BECKHOVEN)
Veteran Dog or Bitch Entries 1 Absentees 0
1st TIGER LILLEY OF ASTASIA (MR S WALKER)
Puppy Bitch Entries 12 Absentees 3
1st NEAPOLITAN BULL BLAZE OF GLORY FOR BLAZINBULLYS (IMP ITA) (MR & MRS R & S MATHISON) BPB BP
2nd EXTROSAS BRENDA LEE LITTLE MISS DYNAMITE AT LYDSYLL (IMP ITA) (SCOTT & LAURA LEESLEY & BRYANT)
3rd LADY NOLA BAN (MR D HYLANDS)
Res BARBARIAN GIRL MITHGARD AT DENERIAN (IMP SVK) (PIOTR RAKOCY)
VHC UKUSA EFFUSIVE (MR & MRS A & C WILLIAMS)
Junior Bitch Entries 6 Absentees 1
1st MEGAVILLE IMPOSSIBLE LOVE (MR & MRS P & A BLAIR) RBB
2nd LOVELY ANNA RASELS BULL (ATCAT00551SVK) ( IVAN & JANKA SLESAROVCI)
3rd BETTER BE MINE OFF DAIKINI (ATCAT00553NLD) (MR M VAN DEN BROEK)
Res EXTROSA’S MARIA CALLAS (ATCAT00656ITA) (MR DANIELE TUFFANELLI)
VHC EMRED DEVILS JAZZ (MR & MRS J & N MESKOVSKA & MESKOVSKIS)
Maiden Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 0
1st EMRED DEVILS JAZZ (MR & MRS J & N MESKOVSKA & MESKOVSKIS)
2nd HONOVI ADAYIN (MRS & MR A & M LIPAIOVA & LIPAI)
Novice Bitch Entries 6 Absentees 1
1st TULSADOOM FORTY ELEPHANTS (MR & MRS D & T WESTWOOD)
2nd SELBULLIE IS MISS DIVINE (MR M DIN)
3rd BILBOEN RUBBISE DEVILS STORM (MISS & MR S & M FOSTER & BICKER)
Res QUENTINHILL RISING SUN OVER WANDABA (MR R L CHEEK)
VHC STAR VENTURE AT RIGHTSTUFF (MR & MRS C J & J WRIGHT)
Post Graduate Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 0
1st BILBOEN ANGELS KISS (MR & MISS J & S KOCABA & WHITE)
2nd TILLEAH MY BOOK OF DREAMS (MRS T MOORE)
Limit Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 0
1st BERNADEETTE VOM WELPERSBERG (ATCAT00693DEU) (MRS SABINE MALETZKE)
2nd IRONBULLGLADIATORS CHRISTIE (ATCAT00590ITA) (MISS CATERINA TASSONI)
Open Bitch Entries 10 Absentees 3
1st QUENTINHILL QUEEN OF HEARTS AT OLOKUM (D & A CATILINA & UTRERA HERRERA) BB BOS
2nd DEIANIRA OF LAELAPS (ATCAS02524NLD) (MRS L H CUPR)
3rd Fr/It/Lux CH UNFAILLING IN WONDERLAND
Res PENELOPA EWIMARK RAKOWNIA (ATCAS00360POL) (MRS JOANNA KWIECIAK)
VHC CH UNFAILLING IN LOVE (A CHAUBE)

BTC CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 04th OCTOBER 2015

THE BULL TERRIER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
04TH OCTOBER 2015
JUDGE: EDDIE BALL (FIRECOMMAND)

 

DCC: MEILOW SILHOUETTE FROM MEGAVILLE (MR & MRS P & A BLAIR)
RDCC: CH IRAZISTABULL STAR OF HADES (MESSRS A & S RAE)
BCC: DEBULLY VAGABOND QUEEN (MR & MRS C & G DOBBIN)
RBCC: BLUEPOINT KITTIHAWK (MISS & MR D & S HEATH & MORRIS)
BIS: MEILOW SILHOUETTE FROM MEGAVILLE (MR & MRS P & A BLAIR)
BP: BLUEPOINT KITTIHAWK (MISS & MR D & S HEATH & MORRIS)

 

 

Puppy Dog Entries 2 Absentees 0
1ST BEEBEEMI GRANDMASTER FLASH (MISS DONNA MITCHELL)
2ND WAYBULLY ANDROMEDA (MR & MRS K & V WAYCOTT)

 

Junior Dog Entries 6 Absentees 0
1ST FASHONABLE CHAP BY TOPFUEL (MR S POTTER)
2ND TEIRWGWYN TOP GUN (MRS & MISS A J & N ROBERTS)
3RD BROOKBULLY AVENGER (MR J EMETT)
Res ZAPPY ZACK TIMAR (ATCAS01325POL) (MRS A JASTRZEBSKA)
VHC RIGHTSTUFF REVELATION (MR & MRS C J & J WRIGHT)

 

Maiden Dog Entries 1 Absentees 0
1ST CRISALIA BIG POPPA (MR & MRS P & C BUSSON)

 

Novice Dog Entries 3 Absentees 2
1ST DARE ME AGAIN BY BRADAK (MR & MRS A & K EMMETT)

 

Graduate Dog Entries 5 Absentees 1
1ST URBANBULLY LOCKDOWN (MR & MRS L & M PICKERING)
2ND CHARMING KING (MISS J D MOORE)
3RD BRADAK’S RUTHLESS REMEDY (MR D PARKINGTON)
Res KEEP THE FAITH OF THE FOURHORSEMEN AT KARMARA (IMP ROM) (MRS & MR R & T
KARTA-WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS)

 

Limit Dog Entries 10 Absentees 1
1ST RABRAM ROYAL STAR (MR R LEGGATT)
2ND BLAZINBULLYS MR NOTORIOUS OF WAYMOAT (MR W RICHMOND)
3RD ARICON EYECON (MR E STANLEY)
Res GORBAIN HELLRAISER TAWNBARR (MESSRS F & E & MRS J DYSON)
VHC KINGSFARM’S VERITATES ATCAS00434NLD (MR H KONINGS)

 

Open Dog Entries 7 Absentees 0
1ST MEILOW SILHOUETTE FROM MEGAVILLE (MR & MRS P & A BLAIR) DCC & BIS
2ND CH IRAZISTABULL STAR OF HADES (MESSRS A & S RAE) RDCC
3RD CH NOTORIOUS JOKER OF BLAZINBULLYS (MR & MRS R & S MATHISON)
Res CH BLAZINBULLYS DARK KNIGHT (MR & MRS R & S MATHISON)
VHC BROKEN ARROW’S PEAKY BLINDER AT TULSADOOM (MR & MRS D & T WESTWOOD)

 

Puppy Bitch Entries 4 Absentees 1
1ST BLUEPOINT KITTIHAWK (MISS & MR D & S HEATH & MORRIS) RBCC & BP
2ND RIGHTSTUFF I PREDICT A RIOT (MR & MRS C J & J WRIGHT)
3RD WAYBULLY BLISS (MR & MRS K & V WAYCOTT)

 

Junior Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 0
1ST UKUSA METAMORPHOSIS (MR & MRS G & A NEWBERRY)
2ND CHARISHALEE MIRROR IMAGE (MRS P & MESSRS C & L WANNOP)

 

 

Maiden Bitch Entries 0 Absentees 0

 

Novice Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 1
1ST QUENTINHILL HELL’S SPELL FOR BULLAMBI (MRS S HICKMAN)
2ND QUENTINHILL RISING SUN OVER WANDABA (MR R L CHEEK)

 

Graduate Bitch Entries 7 Absentees 2
1ST MEGAVILLE STAR GAZING INTO JAPULCA (MR & MRS P & J MUSGROVE)
2ND KOELLEN PENNY BLACK (MR K O’CONNELL)
3RD MIINROC ENVY ME (MISS F MILLS)
Res ROMAGNA RUMOUR HAS IT (MR & MRS M & Y MORGANS)
VHC BILBOEN ANGELS KISS (MR & MISS J & S KOCABA & WHITE)

 

Limit Bitch Entries 7 Absentees 0
1ST ARCHAGEN FREAK UNIQUE BY UKUSA (MR & MRS G & A NEWBERRY)
2ND WONDERFUL WANDA TIMAR (ATCAS01324POL) (MRS A JASTRZEBSKA)
3RD JAVARKE SCARLETT MOON OVER BUSELL (MISS & MR C & B WILLIAMS & HAWKSFORD)
Res WENGORMICK GRACE VILLSONNY (MRS & MS & MR W & K & S WHITTAKER & FERNANDEZ-CANO)
VHC UNIONBUL’S DIAMOND FLAME (MR S COVERDALE)

 

Open Bitch Entries 17 Absentees 11
1ST DEBULLY VAGABOND QUEEN (MR & MRS C & G DOBBIN) BCC
2ND BULLYON LOVE UNMEASURED FOR CRISALIA (MR & MRS C & L J HICKS)
3RD DARK MAGIC TOUCH (MR K RAMSHAW)
Res DIKRAM TRIBAL MAGIC (MR & MRS M & D LITTLEFAIR)
VHC TEIRWGWYN MISS INDEPENDANT OF MEILOW (MRS L GRIEVES)

BTC OPEN SHOW 10th MAY 2015

The BULL TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW

10th MAY 2015

JUDGE: MR MICHAEL THOMPSON (Sagacious)

BIS: BRADAKS AL CAPONE AT KILACABAR

BOS: CHARISALEE MIRROR IMAGE

BP: SERENBULL SOUL ILLUSION

Special Beginners Dog Entries 1 Absentees 0

1st Tougher Than the Rest (Mrs T. Moore)

 

Puppy Dog Entries 2 Absentees 0

1st Serenbull Buffalo Soldier (Mrs & Miss & Miss S & K & L Nisbet & Kelly & Kelly) BPD & BP
2nd Crisalia Big Poppa (Mr & Mrs Busson)

 

Junior Dog Entries 0 Absentees

 

Novice Dog Entries 2 Absentees 1

1st Bradaks Al Capone at Kilacabar (Mr & Mrs C C & C a Kilpatrick) BIS

 

Graduate Dog Entries 6 Absentees 1

1st Bilboen Al Capone (Mrs L Moore)

2nd Spartiate King Leonidas (Mr & Mrs D A & S M Hackett)

3rd Blazinbullys Mr Notorious of Waymoat (Mr W Richmond)

RES Keep the Faith of the Fourhorsemen at Kamara (Mrs & Mr R & T Karta-Williams)

VHC Charming King (Miss J D Moore)

 

Limit Dog Entries 2 Absentees 1

1st Ragnarok Fjalar (Mr & Mrs M & A Taylor)

 

Open Dog Entries 5 Absentees 2

1st Polanca Powerslave (Miss & Mr L & T Sheppard & Howes) RBD

2nd Broken Arrow’s Peaky Blinder at Tulsadoom (Mr & Mrs D & T Westwood) 3rd Javarke Karbon Kopy at Rabram (Mr R Leggatt)

 

Special Beginners Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 0

1st Miinroc Amber Mystique (Mrs S Lilleyman)
2nd Quentinhill Hell’s Spell for Bullambi (Mrs S Hickman)

 

Puppy Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 0

1st Serenbull Soul Illusion (Mrs & Miss & Miss S & K & L Nisbet & Kelly & Kelly) RPB
2nd Crisalia Stormageddon (Mr & Mrs C & L Hicks)
3rd Tiapans Showtime (Mr S Clegg)

Junior Bitch Entries 4 Absentees 0

1st Charisalee Mirror Image Mrs P & Messrs C & L Wannop) BB RBIS BOS
2nd Ukusa Jezebel to Neverland (Mrs D Y Godsall) 3rd Unionbull’s Diamond Flame (Mr S Coverdale) RES Unionbul’s Catching Fire (Mr & Ms N & L Oldmeadow & Jones)

 

Novice Bitch Entries 5 Absentees 2

1st Quentinhill Duchess of Revlon (Ms J M Parkin)
2nd Unionbul’s Catching Fire (Mr & Ms N & L Oldmeadow & Jones)
3rd Polanca Come As You Are to Ragnarok (Mr & Mrs M & A Taylor)

 

Graduate Bitch Entries 5 Absentees 1

1st Bilboen Angels Kiss ( Mr & Miss J & S Kocaba & White)
2nd Megaville Star Gazing into Japulca (Mr & Mrs P & J Musgrove)
3rd Dikram Run With The Devil (Mr & Mrs M & D Littefair) RES My Book of Dreams (Mrs T Moore)

 

Limit Bitch Entries 5 Absentees 2

1st Archaged Freak Unique at Ukusa (Mr & Mrs G & A Newberry)
2nd Abenaki Romantic Destiny (Mrs H Bloom)
3rd Ragnarok Hosten (Mr & Mrs M & A Taylor)

 

Open Bitch Entries 6 Absentees 3

1st Ukusa Vegas at Diton (Mr & Mrs A J & D B McCann) RBB
2nd Ragnarok Daralis with Polanca (Miss & Mr L & T Sheppardn & Howes)
3rd Essential Ella’s All of Me (Mr & Miss D & J Catalina & Szewczyk)

BTC OPEN SHOW 21st FEBRUARY 2015

THE BULL TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW

SATURDAY 21ST FEBRUARY 2015

JUDGE: LINDA McGREGOR (MERLINDAN)

BIS: QUENTINHILL TJURPANNA (MISS L. KVARNSTROM)
BOS: COSMOPOLITAN SPACE ODDITY MOONFLOWER (MR MICHEL SINERI)
BP: CIGANO DARK KNIGHT FOR AFANBULL (MR J.W. SHEEHY)

Puppy Dog Entries 7 Absentees 2
1st Cigano Dark Knight For Afanbull (Mr J W Sheehy) BPD BPIS
2nd Teirwgwyn Top Gun (Mrs & Miss A J & N Roberts)
3rd Brookbully Avenger (Mr J Emett)
Res Walking on the Moon (Mr R Stortini)
VHC Bullbrand Touched by Fire (Mrs J Lynall)

Junior Dog Entries 9 Absentees 1
1st Daedalus of Laelaps ATCAR01857NLD (L H Cupr)
2nd Kingsfarm’s Veritates ATCAS00434NLD (Mr H Konings)
3rd Ragnarok Fjalar (Mr & Mrs M & A Taylor)
Res Corleone De La Gran Estirpe ATCAR02655ESP (Mr & Mrs R D & L Garrido & Suarez)
VHC Garnata Alvejud Bruno ATCAR02436ESP (Daniel Agustí Sanchez)

Maiden Dog Entries 3 Absentees 0
1st Thud and Cuddles I Feel Good in Action ATCAR00487FRA (Stephane Moulis)
2nd Augesco Zestbull ATCAR00233AUS (Andreu Martinez)
3rd Gwenbully Show Must Go On ATCAR02210ESP (J & F J A Monaghan & Parazuelo)

Novice Dog Entries 6 Absentees 1
1st Blazinbullys Mr Notorious of Waymoat (MR W Richmond) RBD
2nd Thud and Cuddles Head Over Heels ATCAR00331FRA (Stephane Moulis)
3rd Blazinbullys Rompa Stompa at Lydsyll (Mr S C Leesley)
Res Tougher Than the Rest (Mrs T Moore)
VHC Gwenbully Do or Die ATCAR02210ESP (Mr Carlos Otero)

Post Graduate Dog Entries 10 Absentees 2
1st Broken Arrow’s Peaky Blinder at Tulsadoom (Mr & Mrs D & T Westwood)
2nd Koellen Cuben Gold (Mr M Samson)
3rd Ukusa Victorious at Mitchstowe (Mr & Mrs S Mitchell)
Res Spartiate King Leonidas (Mr & Mrs D A & S M Hackett)
VHC Tyebar Ground Control (Mr & Mrs A & E Stubbs)

Limit Dog Entries 8 Absentees 1
1st Polanca Powerslave (Miss & Mr L & T Sheppard & Howes)
2nd Untitled Insane in the Brain ATCAR00664FRA (Mr Gilles Largillier)
3rd Lydsyll Lucky Luciano (Mr S C Leesley)
Res Taylajay Game On (Mrs K Marples)
VHC Briden Backchat (Mr & Mrs B & D Smalley)

Open Dog Entries 14 Absentees 3
1st Cosmopolitan Space Oddity Moonflower ATCAQ01447HUN (Mr Michele Sineri) BD RBIS
2nd CH Bigshot Sugar Daddy (ATCAS00359NLD) (Ms & Mr & Ms A & R & N Brouwer & Potters & Broers)
3rd Gorbain Hellraiser Tawnbarr (Messrs F & E & Mrs J Dyson)
Res CH Teirwgwyn Latest Flame (Miss Aurelle Chaube)
VHC
Mas De Rufa Robin Hood (Mr J Sonsona) BEST MOVER

Puppy Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 2
1st Quentinhill Hell’s Spell For Bullambi (Mrs S Hickman) BPB

Junior Bitch Entries 10 Absentees 2
1st Miinroc Envy Me (Miss F Mills)
2nd Ragnarok Hosten (Mr & Mrs M & A Taylor)
3rd Ukusa Jezabel to Neverland (Mrs D Y Godsall)
Res Gwenbully Bombon Lordbull (ATCLOE2189728) (Jose Carlos Otero Calvillo)
VHC Unfailling In Love ATCCAR02607FRA (Miss Aurelle Chaube)


Maiden Bitch Entries 6 Absentees 2
1st Megaville Star Gazing Into Japulca (Mr & Mrs P & J Musgrove)
2nd Unionbul’s Diamond Flame (Mr S Coverdale)
3rd Quentinhill Rising Sun (Mr R L Cheek)
Res Unionbul’s Catching Fire (Mr N Oldmeadow)

Novice Bitch Entries 4 Absentees 1
1st Unfailling in Wonderland ATCAR02609FRA (Miss Aurelle Chaube)
2nd Napier Precious Lady (Mrs K Halm)
3rd Dikram Run With The Devil (Mr & Mrs M & D Littlefair)

Post Graduate Bitch Entries 7 Absentees 1
1st Bilboen Angels Kiss (Mr & Miss J & S Kocaba & White)
2nd My Book of Dreams (Mrs T Moore)
3rd Koellen Tri Being A Girl at Zankol (Mr & Mrs C & S Taylor)
Res Garnata Alvejud Athena ATCAR02294ESP (Mr & Mrs J F & F Lopez & Soto)
VHC Bullbrit Ganstas Moll Into Elysianplain (Mr P Jerome)

Limit Bitch Entries 11 Absentees 3
1st Anneliese Vom Welpersberg (Mrs R Seydewitz) RBB
2nd Bridens Summer Breeze (Mr & Mrs B & D Smalley)
3rd Gorbain Ice Maiden Tawnbarr (Messrs F & E & Mrs J Dyson)
Res Ragnarok Daralis with Polanca (Miss & Mr L & T Sheppard & Howes)
VHC Ever Lord Bull Dejavu ATCAR00212ESP (Silviu Anghel Tanasie)

Open Bitch Entries 7 Absentees 2
1st Quentinhill Tjurpanna (Miss L Kvarnstrom)BB BIS
2nd Tulsadoom Terrys All Gold (Mr & Mrs T & S Brown)
3rd Wengormick Grace Villsonny (Mrs & Ms & Mr W & K & S Whittaker & Fernandez-Cano)
Res CH Thud and Cuddles Glory Colorature ATCAR00448FRA (Stephane Moulis)
VHC
CH Ever Lordbull India (Andreu Martinez)

BTC OPEN SHOW 5th OCTOBER 2014

THE BULL TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW

SUNDAY 05th OCTOBER 2014

JUDGE: MAXINE O’NEILL (KHLOLANDER)

 

BIS: BRIDEN’S SUMMER BREEZE

RBIS: BILBOEN ANGELS KISS

BOS: RABRAM ROYAL STAR

BP: BILBOEN CHARIOTS OF FIRE

Special Beginners Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st Bavazuela Ingemar Joh (Mr A. Haase)

Puppy Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st Bilboen Chariots of Fire (Miss J. Kirby) RBD BPIS
2nd Miinroc Very Irisistible (Miss LF Ottley & Mr DJ Harze)
3rd Rightstuff Rebel a Bull (Mr G. Broadhurst)

Junior Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st Rabram Royal Star (Mr R. Leggatt) BOS

Novice Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st Spartiate Kig Leonidas (Mr DA & Mrs SM Hackett)
2nd Koellen Cuben Gold (Mr K. O’Connell)

Graduate Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st Polanca Powerslave (Mr T. Howes & Miss L. Sheppard)

Limit Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st Javarke Karbon Koy at Rabram (Mr R. Leggatt)
2nd Maximus White Knight at Topfuel (Mr S. Potter)

Open Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 2

1st Keep the Faith of the Fourhorsemen at Kamara (Mr & Mrs MB Phillips)

Special Beginners Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st My Book of Dreams (Mrs T Moore)

Puppy Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st Bilboen Casablanca (Miss S Foster & Mr M Bicker)
2nd Miinroc Envy Me (Miss F. Mills)
3rd Unionbul’s Diamond Flame (Mr S. Coverdale)

Junior Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st Ukusas Vegas at Diton (Mr AJ & Mrs DB McCann

Novice Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 2

1st Ragnarok Hosten (Mr M & Mrs A Taylor)
2nd My Book of Dreams (Mrs T. Moore)

Graduate Bitch Entries: 0 No Entries

Limit Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 3

1st Bilboen Angels Kiss (Miss S Foster & Mr M Bicker) RBIS
2nd Koellen Penny Black (Mr K O’Connell)
3rd Ragnarok Eostre (Mr M & Mrs A Taylor)

Open Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 3

1st Briden’s Summer Breeze (Mr B & Mrs D Smalley) BIS
2nd Dark Magic Touch (Mr K. Ramshaw)

BTC OPEN SHOW 11th MAY 2014

 

The BULL TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW

11th MAY 2014

JUDGE: MICHAEL MORGANS (ROMAGNA)

BIS: BROKEN ARROW’S PEAKY BLINDER AT TULSADOOM (MR & MRS D & T WESTWOOD)
BOS: KHLOLANDER CHIC SHANIQUE AT CRISALIA (MR & MRS C & L J HICKS)
BP: BROKEN ARROW’S PEAKY BLINDER AT TULSADOOM (MR & MRS D & T WESTWOOD)

Special Beginners Dog Entries 1 Absentees 1
1st Polanca Powerslave (Mr & Miss T & L Howes & Sheppard)

Puppy Dog Entries 3 Absentees 0
1st Broken Arrow’s Peaky Blinder at Tulsadoom (Mr & Mrs D & T Westwood) BP

BD & BIS
2nd Rabram Royal Star (Mr R Leggatt)
3rd Koellen Travelling Show Man (Mr & Mrs S Telford)

Junior Dog Entries 2 Absentees 2

Novice Dog Entries 2 Absentees 0
1st Bronygarn Bold as Brass (Mr & Mrs P W Tidball)
2nd Spartiate King Leonidas (Mr & Mrs D A & S M Hackett)

Graduate Dog Entries 2 Absentees 0
1st Chardaice Fist of Fury (Mr G Hilling)
2nd Bradak Truth or Dare (Mr & Mrs A & K Emmett)

Limit Dog Entries 4 Absentees 1
1st Briden Backchat (Mr & Mrs B & D Smalley) RBD
2nd Megaville Higher Ground (Mr & Mrs P & A Blair)
3rd Javarke Karbon Kopy at Rabram (Mr & Ms R & J Leggatt & Pilkington)

Open Dog Entries 4 Absentees 3
1st Bullysoul To Hard to Handle (Mr & Mrs S & K Kettleborough)

Special Beginners Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 0
1st My Book of Dreams (Mrs T Moore)
2nd Polanca Come As You Are to Ragnarok (Mr & Mrs M & A Taylor)
3rd Beau’s Icediamond for Beebeemi (Missess & Ms D, O & J Mitchell)

Puppy Bitch Entries 6 Absentees 0
1st Gorbain Diamond Diva (Mr & Mrs R & K Woodward) RBB
2nd Koellen Penny Black (Mr K O’Connell)
3rd Jackamani Yardy Gal by Bradak (Mr & Mrs A & K Emmett)
RES Koellen Tri Being a Girl at Zankol Mr & Mrs C & S Taylor)
VHC Archagen Freak Unique (Mr & Mrs J & L Creaghan)

Junior Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 1
1st My Book of Dreams (Mrs T Moore)
2nd Greenlove Queen of Hearts (Miss & Mr M R & M Dawson & Gannon)

Novice Bitch Entries 4 Absentees 1
1st Ragnarok Eostre (Mr & Mrs M & A Taylor)
2nd Crisalia Bang Bang Boogie (Mr & Mrs C & L J Hicks)
3rd Megaville’s Cassiopeia in the Sky (Mr & Mrs M & J Griffiths)

Graduate Bitch Entries 4 Absentees 1
1st Bronygarn Bobby’s Girl at Mostahbull (Mr & Mrs R J & A Thomas)
2nd Ounsdale Mighty Medusa (Mr & Mrs R & A Fitzherbert-Stewart)
3rd Lil’lady Fire Cracker (Mrs T Moore)

Limit Bitch Entries 0 Absentees 0
1st Bridens Summer Breeze (Mr & Mrs B & D Smalley)
2nd Dikram Black Magic at Rabram (Mr R Leggatt)
3rd Work of Art at Beebeemi (Missess & Ms D, O & J Mitchell)

Open Bitch Entries 0 Absentees 0
1st Khlolander Chic Shanique at Crisalia (Mr & Mrs C & L J Hicks) BB
2nd Aricon Eye Society into Megaville (Mr & Mrs P & A Blair)
3rd Goodbye to Helen Wheels at Kaiserbull (Mr & Mrs S & A L’homme)

 

Congratulations to all winners

BTC OPEN SHOW 10th MAY 2015

The BULL TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW

10th MAY 2015

JUDGE: MR MICHAEL THOMPSON (Sagacious)

BIS: BRADAKS AL CAPONE AT KILACABAR

BOS: CHARISALEE MIRROR IMAGE

BP: SERENBULL SOUL ILLUSION

Special Beginners Dog Entries 1 Absentees 0

1st Tougher Than the Rest (Mrs T. Moore)

Puppy Dog Entries 2 Absentees 0

1st Serenbull Buffalo Soldier (Mrs & Miss & Miss S & K & L Nisbet & Kelly & Kelly) BPD & BP
2nd Crisalia Big Poppa (Mr & Mrs Busson)

Junior Dog Entries 0 Absentees

 

Novice Dog Entries 2 Absentees 1

1st Bradaks Al Capone at Kilacabar (Mr & Mrs C C & C a Kilpatrick) BIS

Graduate Dog Entries 6 Absentees 1

1st Bilboen Al Capone (Mrs L Moore)

2nd Spartiate King Leonidas (Mr & Mrs D A & S M Hackett)

3rd Blazinbullys Mr Notorious of Waymoat (Mr W Richmond)

RES Keep the Faith of the Fourhorsemen at Kamara (Mrs & Mr R & T Karta-Williams)

VHC Charming King (Miss J D Moore)

Limit Dog Entries 2 Absentees 1

1st Ragnarok Fjalar (Mr & Mrs M & A Taylor)

Open Dog Entries 5 Absentees 2

1st Polanca Powerslave (Miss & Mr L & T Sheppard & Howes) RBD

2nd Broken Arrow’s Peaky Blinder at Tulsadoom (Mr & Mrs D & T Westwood) 3rd Javarke Karbon Kopy at Rabram (Mr R Leggatt)

Special Beginners Bitch Entries 2 Absentees 0

1st Miinroc Amber Mystique (Mrs S Lilleyman)
2nd Quentinhill Hell’s Spell for Bullambi (Mrs S Hickman)

Puppy Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 0

1st Serenbull Soul Illusion (Mrs & Miss & Miss S & K & L Nisbet & Kelly & Kelly) RPB
2nd Crisalia Stormageddon (Mr & Mrs C & L Hicks)
3rd Tiapans Showtime (Mr S Clegg)

Junior Bitch Entries 4 Absentees 0

1st Charisalee Mirror Image Mrs P & Messrs C & L Wannop) BB RBIS BOS
2nd Ukusa Jezebel to Neverland (Mrs D Y Godsall) 3rd Unionbull’s Diamond Flame (Mr S Coverdale) RES Unionbul’s Catching Fire (Mr & Ms N & L Oldmeadow & Jones)

 

Novice Bitch Entries 5 Absentees 2

1st Quentinhill Duchess of Revlon (Ms J M Parkin)
2nd Unionbul’s Catching Fire (Mr & Ms N & L Oldmeadow & Jones)
3rd Polanca Come As You Are to Ragnarok (Mr & Mrs M & A Taylor)

 

Graduate Bitch Entries 5 Absentees 1

1st Bilboen Angels Kiss ( Mr & Miss J & S Kocaba & White)
2nd Megaville Star Gazing into Japulca (Mr & Mrs P & J Musgrove)
3rd Dikram Run With The Devil (Mr & Mrs M & D Littefair) RES My Book of Dreams (Mrs T Moore)

 

Limit Bitch Entries 5 Absentees 2

1st Archaged Freak Unique at Ukusa (Mr & Mrs G & A Newberry)
2nd Abenaki Romantic Destiny (Mrs H Bloom)
3rd Ragnarok Hosten (Mr & Mrs M & A Taylor)

Open Bitch Entries 6 Absentees 3

1st Ukusa Vegas at Diton (Mr & Mrs A J & D B McCann) RBB
2nd Ragnarok Daralis with Polanca (Miss & Mr L & T Sheppardn & Howes)
3rd Essential Ella’s All of Me (Mr & Miss D & J Catalina & Szewczyk)