Archives for Lounge

The BTC Trophy Show Selectors 2015

 

 

The Bull Terrier Club Committee are pleased to announce the following people have agreed to be Selector’s during 2015 for The Trophy Show which will  take place in February 2016.

 

 

 

Mr Chuck Wannop (Charisalee)
Mrs Sherril Goodwin (Spitewinter)
Ms. Sarah Foster (Bilboen)
Mrs Andrea Newberry (Ukusa)
Mrs Joanna Phillips (Bullyon)

The BTC Trophy Show Judges 2015

The Bull Terrier Club Committee are pleased to announce the following Judges have all accepted their invitations to Judge at The Bull Terrier Club Trophy Show taking place at: The Royal Court Hotel, Tamworth Road, Keresley, Coventry, CV7 8JG on Sunday 22nd February 2015.

 

Regent Trophy
 
Mrs Carolyn Lambert (Caliber) UK
Ms Mary Remer  USA
 
Referee:   Mr John Woolliss (Taipan) UK
 
 
Ormandy Jug for Dogs
 
Mr David Jones (Nevada) SA
Mr Gordon Smith (Magor) Canada
 
Referee:  Mr Colin Bohler (Kingstonia) SA
 
Ormandy Jug for Bitches
 
Mr Colin Bohler (Kingstonia) SA
Mr Bill Poole (Rocky Top) USA
 
Referee:  Mr David Jones (Nevada) SA
 
 
Sandawana
 
Mr Chuck Wannop (Charisalee) UK
Mrs Angela Goodwin (Ounsdale) UK
 
 
International
 
Mrs Josephine Hylands (Terjos) UK
Mr Jimmy Henderson (Brobar) UK
 
Referee:  Mr John Woolliss (Taipan) UK

THE 2015 TROPHY SHOW INVITATIONS

The BTC Committee would like to thank the Selectors for the unenviable task of selecting the following dogs which are invited to compete at The Major Trophy Show on Sunday 22nd February 2015
               Congratulations to all those who have been invited.
*Please notify the Hon. Secretary, Mrs Elaine Ball, should your invitation contain any spelling mistakes before any engraving is made, as mistakes cannot be rectified. Thank you.

 

THE BULL TERRIER CLUB
TROPHY INVITATIONS FOR 2014
 
The Regent Trophy
(Dogs/Bitches)
 
Ch. BLAZINBULLYS DARK KNIGHT
Ch. EMRED DEVILS ADVOCATE
Ch. FEENICKS NEXT GENERATION AT BULLYVIEW
Ch. MEGAVILLE SIGNING OFF
BILBOEN BEYOND THE STARS
BULLYON LOVE UNMEASURED FOR CRISALIA
DEBULLY VAGABOND QUEEN
ELVROC BANG TIDY AT BULLDAZZLED
GORBAIN DIAMOND DIVA
Ch. QUENTINHILL REBELICIOUS
                                                             
                                                              Dog Reserve:  RABRAM ROYAL STAR                                    
                                                Bitch Reserve:  GORBAIN ICE MAIDEN TAWNBARR                                                
…………………………………………………………………….
 
The Ormandy Jug for Dogs
(In alphabetical order)
 
BILBOEN XAVIER
Ch. BLAZINBULLYS DARK KNIGHT
Ch. EMRED DEVILS ADVOCATE
Ch. FEENICKS NEXT GENERATION AT BULLYVIEW
Ch. MEGAVILLE SIGNING OFF
Ch. NOTORIOUS JOKER AT BLAZINBULLYS
Ch. TAYLAJAY DREAM A LIE AT MEGAVILLE
UKUSA QUAGMIRE 

 

  1st Reserve:  RABRAM ROYAL STAR
                            2nd Reserve:  IRAZISTABULL STAR OF HADES                              
…………………………………………………………………..
 
The Ormandy Jug for Bitches
(In alphabetical order)
 
BILBOEN BEYOND THE STARS
BULLYVIEW SWEET MEMORIES
Ch. BULLYON IMEASURABLE NESS
BULLYON LOVE UNMEASURED FOR CRISALIA
DARK MAGIC TOUCH
DEBULLY VAGABOND QUEEN 
ELVROC BANG TIDY AT BULLDAZZLED
GOODBYE TO HELEN WHEELS AT KAISERBULL
GORBAIN DIAMOND DIVA
Ch. QUENTINHILL REBELICIOUS
 
                                                1st Reserve:  GORBAIN ICE MAIDEN TAWNBARR
                                        2nd Reserve: EMRED HELLS ANGEL AT FIRECOMMAND                                               
 ……………………………………………………………………
 
The Sandawana Trophy
(Dogs/Bitches)
 
BILBOEN XAVIER
Ch. BLAZINBULLYS DARK KNIGHT
Ch. EMRED DEVILS ADVOCATE
Ch. FEENICKS NEXT GENERATION AT BULLYVIEW
IRAZISTABULL STAR OF HADES
RABRAM ROYAL STAR
BILBOEN BEYOND THE STARS
BULLYVIEW MOBSTAS MAID
DARK MAGIC TOUCH
PADHEN PEARL’S PRINCESS
                                                                          SPARTIATE PANDORA
WARHORSE DEATH OR GLORY
                                 
                                Dog Reserve: GOLITHA MYSTIFY                               
                                                           Bitch Reserve: KOELLEN PENNY BLACK

 

 

**PLEASE NOTE THIS WEBSITE IS COPYRIGHT PROTECTED. ANYONE WISHING TO REPRODUCE ANY ITEMS MUST HAVE PRIOR PERMISSION FROM THE BULL TERRIER CLUB COMMITTEE

BTC Open Show 05th October 2014 Results

The Bull Terrier Club Open Show

Sunday 05th October 2014

Judge: Maxine O’Neill (Khlolander)

 

BIS:   BRIDEN’S SUMMER BREEZE

RBIS:  BILBOEN ANGELS KISS

BOS:   RABRAM ROYAL STAR

BP:   BILBOEN CHARIOTS OF FIRE

 

 

Special Beginners Dog      Entries: 1   Absentees: 0

1st   Bavazuela Ingemar Joh (Mr A. Haase)

 

Puppy Dog     Entries: 3   Absentees: 0

1st   Bilboen Chariots of Fire (Miss J. Kirby) RBD BPIS                                  
2nd   Miinroc Very Irisistible (Miss LF Ottley & Mr DJ Harze)
3rd   Rightstuff Rebel a Bull (Mr G. Broadhurst)

 

Junior Dog    Entries: 2   Absentees: 1

1st Rabram Royal Star (Mr R. Leggatt) 

 

Novice Dog     Entries: 3   Absentees: 1

 1st    Spartiate Kig Leonidas (Mr DA & Mrs SM Hackett)
2nd  Koellen Cuben Gold (Mr K. O’Connell)

 

Graduate Dog     Entries: 2    Absentees: 1

1st  Polanca Powerslave (Mr T. Howes & Miss L. Sheppard)

 

  Limit Dog     Entries: 2    Absentees: 0

1st   Javarke Karbon Koy at Rabram (Mr R. Leggatt)
2nd  Maximus White Knight at Topfuel (Mr S. Potter)

 

  Open Dog     Entries: 3    Absentees: 2

1st   Keep the Faith of the Fourhorsemen at Kamara (Mr & Mrs |MB Phillips)

 

  Special Beginners Bitch    Entries: 2    Absentees: 1

1st    My Book of Dreams (Mrs T Moore)

 

Puppy Bitch     Entries: 3    Absentees: 0

1st      Bilboen Casablanca (Miss S Foster & Mr M Bicker)
2nd    Miinroc Envy Me (Miss F. Mills)
3rd     Unionbul’s Diamond Flame (Mr S. Coverdale)

 

Junior Bitch      Entries: 1    Absentees: 0

1st    Ukusas Vegas at Diton (Mr AJ & Mrs DB McCann

 

Novice Bitch     Entries: 4    Absentees: 2

1st    Ragnarok Hosten (Mr M & Mrs A Taylor)
2nd   My Book of Dreams (Mrs T. Moore)

 

Graduate Bitch     Entries: 0     No Entries

 

Limit Bitch     Entries: 6    Absentees:  3

1st    Bilboen Angels Kiss (Miss S Foster & Mr M Bicker) RBIS
2nd  Koellen Penny Black (Mr K O’Connell)
3rd  Ragnarok Eostre (Mr M & Mrs A Taylor)
 

 

 Open Bitch     Entries: 5      Absentees: 3

1st    Briden’s Summer Breeze (Mr B & Mrs D Smalley) BIS
2nd  Dark Magic Touch (Mr K. Ramshaw)

 

 

 

 

The United Kingdom Team Bound for Holland

 

The following Team are bound for Holland to represent the United Kingdom at the Dutch International Show on 09th November 2014:

 

Dogs Over 2 years:                                    Bitches Over 2 years:
Ch. Padhen Hitman                                             UK Ch. C’est la Vie into Megaville
Ukusa Quagmire                                                  Ch. Quentinhill Rebelicious
 
Dogs Under 2 years:                                       Bitches Under 2 years:
Megaville’s Higher Ground                                Bilboen Beyond the Stars
Polanca Powerslave                                             Elvroc Bang Tidy at Bulldazzled

 

Congratulations and Good Luck to everyone.

 

 

 

Copyright Notice

Copyright©2013 The Bull Terrier Club
All Rights Reserved
No part of this website or any of its contents may be reproduced, copied, modified or adapted, in any form or by any means without the prior written consent of The Bull Terrier Club.

 

BTC JUDGES LIST 2015

BTC JUDGES LIST

 

The Bull Terrier Club Committee reviews the Judges list in November every year. If you wish to be considered by the Committee for inclusion on the Judges list, please mail/email your CV’s to:

 

The Bull Terrier Club

Hon. Secretary

Mrs Elaine M. Ball

25 Avenel Road, Allerton

BRADFORD

BD15 7HH

 

Email: elaine3138@yahoo.com

We would also appreciate those Judges already on our list to check they have submitted an up to date CV, as this will ensure you are placed on the correct list.

 

If any of your contact details have changed, i.e. you have moved house or changed your telephone number, please inform the Hon. Secretary.

 

All CV’s should be submitted to the Hon. Secretary before the end of October each year.

The ‘Bricktops’ Competition Results

The Bull Terrier Club Show

11th May 2014

The ‘Bricktops’ Competition

Judges: Mr Chuck Wannop
                                                              Mr Eddie Ball

 

The following teams competed in The ‘Bricktops’ Competition:

 

EAST ANGLIAN BULL TERRIER CLUB

Dog Under 24 Months                                             Bitch Under 24 Months

Broken Arrow’s Peaky Blinder at Tulsadoom         Romagna Rumour Has It

Dog Over 24 Months                                               Bitch Over 24 Months

Bullysoul To Hard To Handle                                   Tulsadoom’s Square Peg

 

 

NORTHERN PROVINCIAL BULL TERRIER CLUB

Dog Under 24 Months                                             Bitch Under 24 Months

Jarvarke Karbon Kopy at Rabram                            Koellen Tri Being a Girl at Zankol

Dog Over 24 Months                                               Bitch Over 24 Months

Bradak Truth or Dare                                                Dikram Black Magic at Rabram

 

 

NOTTS AND DERBY BULL TERRIER CLUB

Dog Under 24 Months                                             Bitch Under 24 Months

Chardaice Fist of Fury                                                Elvroc Bang Tidy at Bulldazzled

Dog Over 24 Months                                                Bitch Over 24 Months

Megaville Higher Ground                                          Aricon Eye Society Into Megaville

 

 

SOUTH EASTERN COUNTIES BULL TERRIER CLUB

Dog Under 24 Months                                             Bitch Under 24 Months

Polanca Powerslave                                                   Koellen Penny Black

Dog Over 24 Months                                                Bitch Over 24 Months

Ukusa Ricochet                                                           Work of Art at Beebeemi

 

 

WEST OF ENGLAND BULL TERRIER CLUB

Dog Under 24 Months                                             Bitch Under 24 Months

Ducassos The Messiah                                              Bullytrip Hell’s Angel by Ukusa

Dog Over 24 Months                                                Bitch Over 24 Months

Marshelsea Trouble Coming at Romagna               Goodbye To Helen Wheels at Kaiserbull

 

The Overall Winners were the team from East Anglian Bull Terrier Club.

 

The Bull Terrier Club Committee would like to Congratulate East Anglian Bull Terrier Club on their win and thank all the clubs and their teams who participated in the competition.

WELL DONE EVERYONE!!

 

 

 

 

 

BTC Open Show Results 11th May 2014

The BULL TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW

11th MAY 2014

JUDGE: MICHAEL MORGANS (ROMAGNA)

 

BIS:   BROKEN ARROW’S PEAKY BLINDER AT TULSADOOM (MR & MRS D & T WESTWOOD)
BOS:   KHLOLANDER CHIC SHANIQUE AT CRISALIA (MR & MRS C & L J HICKS)
BP:   BROKEN ARROW’S PEAKY BLINDER AT TULSADOOM (MR & MRS D & T WESTWOOD)
 
 
Special Beginners Dog Entries 1 Absentees 1
1st   Polanca Powerslave (Mr & Miss T & L Howes & Sheppard)

 

Puppy Dog Entries 3 Absentees 0
1st   Broken Arrow’s Peaky Blinder at Tulsadoom (Mr & Mrs D & T Westwood) BP BD BIS                                   
2nd   Rabram Royal Star (Mr R Leggatt)
3rd   Koellen Travelling Show Man (Mr & Mrs S Telford)

 

Junior Dog Entries 2 Absentees 2

 

Novice Dog Entries 2 Absentees 0
1st    Bronygarn Bold as Brass (Mr & Mrs P W Tidball)
2nd  Spartiate King Leonidas (Mr & Mrs D A & S M Hackett)

 

Graduate Dog Entries 2 Absentees 0
1st  Chardaice Fist of Fury (Mr G Hilling)
2nd  Bradak Truth or Dare (Mr & Mrs A & K Emmett)

 

Limit Dog Entries 4 Absentees 1
1st   Briden Backchat (Mr & Mrs B & D Smalley) RBD
2nd  Megaville Higher Ground (Mr & Mrs P & A Blair)
3rd  Javarke Karbon  Kopy at Rabram (Mr & Ms R & J Leggatt & Pilkington)

 

Open Dog Entries 4 Absentees 3
1st   Bullysoul To Hard to Handle (Mr & Mrs S & K Kettleborough)

 

Special Beginners Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 0
1st    My Book of Dreams (Mrs T Moore)
2nd   Polanca Come As You Are to Ragnarok (Mr & Mrs M & A Taylor)
3rd    Beau’s Icediamond for Beebeemi (Missess & Ms D, O & J Mitchell)

 

Puppy Bitch Entries 6 Absentees 0
1st      Gorbain Diamond Diva (Mr & Mrs R & K Woodward) RBB
2nd    Koellen Penny Black (Mr K O’Connell)
3rd     Jackamani Yardy Gal by Bradak (Mr & Mrs A & K Emmett)
RES   Koellen Tri Being a Girl at Zankol Mr & Mrs C & S Taylor)
VHC  Archagen Freak Unique (Mr & Mrs J & L Creaghan)

 

Junior Bitch Entries 3 Absentees 1
1st    My Book of Dreams (Mrs T Moore)
2nd   Greenlove Queen of Hearts (Miss & Mr M R & M Dawson & Gannon)

 

Novice Bitch Entries 4 Absentees 1
1st    Ragnarok Eostre (Mr & Mrs  M & A Taylor)
2nd   Crisalia Bang Bang Boogie (Mr & Mrs C & L J Hicks)
3rd   Megaville’s Cassiopeia in the Sky  (Mr & Mrs M & J Griffiths)

 

Graduate Bitch Entries 4 Absentees 1
1st    Bronygarn Bobby’s Girl at Mostahbull (Mr & Mrs R  J & A Thomas)
2nd  Ounsdale Mighty Medusa (Mr & Mrs R & A Fitzherbert-Stewart)
3rd   Lil’lady Fire Cracker (Mrs T Moore)

 

Limit Bitch Entries 0 Absentees 0
1st   Bridens Summer Breeze (Mr & Mrs B & D Smalley)
2nd  Dikram Black Magic at Rabram (Mr R Leggatt)
3rd  Work of Art at Beebeemi (Missess & Ms D, O & J Mitchell)

 

Open Bitch Entries 0 Absentees 0
1st    Khlolander Chic Shanique at Crisalia (Mr & Mrs C & L J Hicks) BB
2nd  Aricon Eye Society into Megaville (Mr & Mrs P & A Blair)
3rd   Goodbye to Helen Wheels at Kaiserbull (Mr & Mrs S & A L’homme)